D-Link HTB-1100S 10/100Mbps Media Converter F3

৳ 1,200.00৳ 1,250.00 (-4%)

In stock

Description

D-Link HTB-1100S Media Converter

The MC D-Link HTB-1100 S/B is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. MC takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half the cabling cost for you.

Designed for 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC D-Link HTB-1100 S/B is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

The MC D-Link HTB-1100 S/B supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.

Compare
SKU: TP/Internet/MediaConverter/01
Report Abuse

D-Link HTB-1100S Media Converter

The MC D-Link HTB-1100 S/B is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. MC takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you.

Designed for 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC D-Link HTB-1100 S/B is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

The MC D-Link HTB-1100 S/B supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate.

Vendor Information

Product Enquiry

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu